Chiomba, Angola Page

Other names: Chiombo

Latitude -11.1833 Longitude 16.7000 Altitude (feet) 5308
Lat (DMS) 11° 10' 60S Long (DMS) 16° 41' 60E Altitude (meters) 1617
Time zone (est) Africa/Luanda
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2533
Mid-range map of Chiomba Large range map of Chiomba

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cassumbe (6.4 nm)
Nhemba (8.3 nm)
Sao Miguel (11.0 nm)
Chomba (6.4 nm)
Muceque (8.5 nm)
Chatuala (10.7 nm)
Mbandi (9.9 nm) Etalela Catassi (4.5 nm)
Calitongo (5.2 nm)
Palestina (5.8 nm)
Camoio (6.4 nm)
Sengue (7.7 nm)
Tchiombo (8.7 nm)
Tchipembe (9.2 nm)
Choco (9.9 nm)
Nhuima (10.5 nm)
Lungundua (11.1 nm)
Nhama (11.8 nm)
Caiuva (12.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40816 ANL Small Andulo Airport 17 nm S 177
FR46845 Small Mussende Airport Mussende 57 nm W 313
FNKU SVP Medium KUITO Bie 74 nm S 168 TAAG Angola Airlines
FNMA MEG Medium MALANJE Malanje 102 nm N 347 TAAG Angola Airlines
FR40194 KNP Small Capanda Airport Capanda 112 nm N 319 TAAG Angola Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.8 nm S List of cities and towns in Angola
35.5 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 8th century
37.1 nm N Cutato River
67.8 nm SE Camacupa

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 12:54:00 2016