Lua, Angola Page

Other names: Praia da Lua

World:Angola:Benguela
Latitude -13.1500 Longitude 12.8333 Altitude (feet) 370
Lat (DMS) 13° 9' 0S Long (DMS) 12° 49' 60E Altitude (meters) 112
Time zone (est) Africa/Luanda
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 563

Weather Charts


Lua Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lua Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lua Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Venus (12.6 nm) Nhime (4.2 nm)
Chituca (10.5 nm)
Cuio (13.2 nm)
Cuio (13.3 nm)
Uengue (15.5 nm)
Hieque (16.7 nm)
Viande (17.9 nm)
Mongolo (18.6 nm)
Branca (18.7 nm)
Luacho (19.3 nm)
Techipumo (19.6 nm)
Amendoa (20.7 nm)
Dombe Grande (19.7 nm)
Eua (20.7 nm)
Cabindondo (21.1 nm)
Equimina (3.6 nm)
Cimo (12.5 nm)
Sao Jose (15.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FNBG BUG Medium BENGUELA Benguela 46 nm E 45
FNCT CBT Medium Catumbela Airport Catumbela 55 nm N 43 SonAir, TAAG Angola Airlines
FNLB Small LOBITO Lobito 62 nm N 41
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.3 nm NE 13th parallel south
19.7 nm NE List of cities and towns in Angola
24.1 nm NE 13th meridian east
46.6 nm NE 2010 COSAFA Senior Challenge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:50:25 2016