L'Aldosa, Andorra Page

Other names: L’Aldosa

World:Andorra
Latitude 42.5833 Longitude 1.6333 Altitude (feet) 5665
Lat (DMS) 42° 34' 60N Long (DMS) 1° 37' 60E Altitude (meters) 1726
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8889

L'Aldosa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


L'Aldosa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


L'Aldosa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
La Trava (0.7 nm)
La Pedregosa (0.7 nm)
Cap del Bosc dels Plans (0.7 nm)
Valls de la Coma (1.0 nm)
Comarqueta d'Incles (1.2 nm)
Sant Pere (0.7 nm)
L'Estanyassa (0.7 nm)
La Basera (0.7 nm)
Grau d'Incles (0.7 nm)
El Tarter (0.7 nm)
Els Puiols (1.0 nm)
Visanseny (1.2 nm)
Terres de Jacques (1.2 nm)
Sant Joan de Caselles (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR25479 ALV Heli Andorra la Vella Heliport Andorra La Vella 7 nm W 226
LECD Small LA CERDANA Alp 15 nm S 138
LESU LEU Small SEO DE URGEL Montferrer / Castellbò 17 nm S 214
LFMK CCF Medium SALVAZA Carcassonne 48 nm N 37 (one of Ryanair or Freight Runner)
LFBO TLS Large BLAGNAC Toulouse 63 nm N 349 Germanwings,Atlas Blue,Jet4you,(one of Airlinair or Chalair Aviati),(one of Air Freight NZ or Air France ),Air Algérie,Aeroméxico,Royal Air Maroc,Alitalia,British,(one of BMI or BMI Regional),Baboo,Iberia,KLM Royal Dutc,Air Malta,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),LOT Polish Air,Air Mauritius,Ostfriesische ,Scandinavian A,Brussels,Corsairfly,(one of Twin Jet or Kang Pacific),TAP Portugal,Tunisair,EasyJet,Air Austral,Aigle Azur
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm NE Ransol
0.7 nm SW L'Aldosa, Canillo
0.7 nm E Sant Pere
0.7 nm E El Tarter
1.2 nm SW Bordes d'Envalira
1.3 nm E Incles
1.5 nm E Soldeu
1.8 nm SW Canillo
1.8 nm SW Prats
1.8 nm SW El Vilar
2.5 nm SW Meritxell
3.0 nm SW Geography of Andorra
3.0 nm SW Molleres


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010