Jaljani K'ar, Armenia Page

Other names: Ջալջանի քար,Jaljani K’ar

World:Armenia:Vayots' Dzor
Latitude 39.6625 Longitude 45.3041 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 39° 39' 45N Long (DMS) 45° 18' 15E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Yerevan
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1959

Weather Charts


Jaljani K'ar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jaljani K'ar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jaljani K'ar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gnishik (0.4 nm)
Hingsurb (0.5 nm)
Champ'ateghi (1.3 nm)
Gomk' (1.8 nm)
Ororots'ak'ar (3.0 nm)
Kharp'i (3.0 nm)
Ororots'ak'ari (3.1 nm)
Burt'el Ishkhani (3.3 nm)
Smbat Orbelyani (3.4 nm)
Amaghu (3.5 nm)
Khordza (2.6 nm)
Mozrov (2.9 nm)
Gub (2.8 nm)
Khach'i K'ar (2.0 nm)
Boloraberd (2.0 nm)
Vardablur (2.7 nm)
Zorats' (3.7 nm)
Simoni Khach' (0.7 nm)
Eloyi K'ar (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UGEJ Medium Dzhermuk Airport Dzhermuk 19 nm E 60
UBBN NAJ Medium NAKHCHIVAN Nakhchivan 29 nm S 165 Azerbaijan Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Onur Air, Turkish Airlines
FR41702 Closed Mets Mazrik Airstrip Mets Mazrik 38 nm N 33
UDYZ EVN Large ZVARTNOTS Yerevan 50 nm W 305 AMC Airlines, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Armenia, Air Cairo, Air Europa, Air Malta, Arkia , Armenia Airways, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , Coyne Airways, Georgian Airways, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Jordan Aviation, LOT Polish Airlines , Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Qatar Airways , S7 Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Taban Air, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines, Vueling, flydubai
OITK KHY Small KHOY Khoy 75 nm S 191 Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm SW Gnishik
1.9 nm E Boloraberd, Armenia
2.8 nm NE Mozrov
4.8 nm NE Agarakadzor
5.0 nm NW Arpi, Armenia
4.2 nm E Zedea
4.2 nm W Amaghu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:52:29 2016