Jukhtakn, Armenia Page

Other names: Ջուխտակն

World:Armenia:Syunik'
Latitude 39.7057 Longitude 45.7779 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 39° 42' 21N Long (DMS) 45° 46' 40E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Yerevan
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1937

Weather Charts


Jukhtakn Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jukhtakn Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jukhtakn Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ughedzor (4.7 nm)
Ughedzor (4.9 nm)
Artsat'ahank' (5.2 nm)
Saravan (6.0 nm)
Tsirak (7.3 nm)
Hrrip'sime Surb (6.9 nm)
Sovkhoz Sandukhlu (2.7 nm)
Mokhrabak (5.1 nm)
Srbi lanj (5.0 nm)
Mokhrabaki Surb (5.2 nm)
Sarrnakunk' (5.9 nm)
Averak (1.8 nm)
Gorayk' (1.8 nm)
Averk' (2.0 nm)
Surbsari (2.6 nm)
Gorayk' (2.6 nm)
K'arut (4.1 nm)
Tsghuk (3.9 nm)
Berdatak (6.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UGEJ Medium Dzhermuk Airport Dzhermuk 8 nm N 326
FR41702 Closed Mets Mazrik Airstrip Mets Mazrik 29 nm N 359
UBBN NAJ Medium NAKHCHIVAN Nakhchivan 34 nm S 205 Azerbaijan Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Onur Air, Turkish Airlines
UBBG KVD Medium GANJA Ganja 66 nm N 21 Azerbaijan Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines, Yanair
UDYZ EVN Large ZVARTNOTS Yerevan 68 nm W 293 AMC Airlines, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Armenia, Air Cairo, Air Europa, Air Malta, Arkia , Armenia Airways, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , Coyne Airways, Georgian Airways, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Jordan Aviation, LOT Polish Airlines , Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Qatar Airways , S7 Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Taban Air, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines, Vueling, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm NW Mineral industry of Armenia
4.7 nm SE Vorotan Cascade
4.7 nm W Ughedzor
6.0 nm W Saravan, Armenia
7.7 nm NW Kechut
8.6 nm NW List of airports in Armenia
8.7 nm SW Dar-Alages


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:54:39 2016