Musayelyan, Armenia Page

Other names: Mets Kyapanak

World:Armenia:Shirak
Latitude 40.7577 Longitude 43.9927 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 40° 45' 28N Long (DMS) 43° 59' 34E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Yerevan
Estimated population (from Geonames): 1499

Weather Charts


Musayelyan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Musayelyan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Musayelyan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Karrnut (2.2 nm)
Arevik (4.2 nm)
Akhuryan (4.4 nm)
Aygabats (5.2 nm)
Ovit (0.7 nm)
Kapanak (0.7 nm)
Kamo (4.5 nm)
Khnkoyan (5.1 nm)
Hart'agyugh (5.2 nm)
Dzhadzhur (5.9 nm)
Jajurr (5.9 nm)
Lusaghbyur (6.5 nm)
Jrarrat (1.9 nm) Geghadir (4.6 nm)
Meghrashen (5.3 nm)
P'anik (5.8 nm)
Spandaryan (5.9 nm)
Getapi (6.1 nm)
Anushavan (6.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UDSG LWN Medium GYUMRI Gyumri 6 nm W 265 RusLine, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines
UDLS Small STEPANAVAN Stepanavan 23 nm N 41
FR91 Small KALININO 23 nm N 42
UDYZ EVN Large ZVARTNOTS Yerevan 40 nm S 153 AMC Airlines, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Armenia, Air Cairo, Air Europa, Air Malta, Arkia , Armenia Airways, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , Coyne Airways, Georgian Airways, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Jordan Aviation, LOT Polish Airlines , Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Qatar Airways , S7 Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Taban Air, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines, Vueling, flydubai
FR41528 IGD Medium Iğdır Airport Iğdır 47 nm S 186 Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm NE Hovit
0.7 nm NW Kapanak
2.3 nm NW Karnut
4.7 nm NW Kamo, Armenia
5.1 nm N Khnkoyan
5.3 nm S Meghrashen
5.3 nm NE Hartagyugh


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:16:12 2016