Beniamin, Armenia Page

Other names: Chlokhan

World:Armenia:Shirak
Latitude 40.6906 Longitude 43.8515 Altitude (feet) 5150
Lat (DMS) 40° 41' 26N Long (DMS) 43° 51' 5E Altitude (meters) 1569
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22945
Google links for Beniamin Google links for Beniamin, Armenia
Mid-range map of Beniamin Large range map of Beniamin
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gusanagyugh (3.2 nm)
Yerazgavors (3.4 nm)
Getk (3.8 nm)
Bayandur (3.7 nm)
Noraber (4.1 nm)
Akhurik (4.6 nm)
Azatan (2.1 nm)
Gharibjanyan (3.7 nm)
Arevik (3.9 nm)
Akhuryan (5.8 nm)
Ovtashen (2.3 nm)
Aygabats (2.6 nm)
Vardakar (3.4 nm)
Nor Kyank' (4.1 nm)
Lusakert (1.1 nm)
Saratak (1.5 nm)
Horrom (2.5 nm)
Hayrenyats' (3.7 nm)
Aykasar (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UDSG LWN Medium GYUMRI Gyumri 3 nm N 5
UDLS Small STEPANAVAN Stepanavan 30 nm E 45
FR41239 IGD Medium I?d?r Airport I?d?r 42 nm S 178 Atlasjet,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet)
LTCF KSY Medium KARS Kars 34 nm W 257 (one of Turkish or AnadoluJet)
UDYZ EVN Large ZVARTNOTS Yerevan 41 nm S 142 RusLine,Air France ,Alitalia – Lin,Belavia Belaru,PLL SCAT Air C,Iran Aseman,(one of Pulkovo Aviati or Rossiya),flydubai,Air Arabia,IrAero,LOT Polish Air,Middle East Ai,CSA Czech Airl,(one of Lauda Air or Austrian Airli),(one of Ukraine Intern or Petroleum Air ),Air Armenia,(one of Armenian or JSC "Aircompan),S7 Airlines,(one of Aeroflot{{mdas or Aeroflot-Cargo),Atlantis Europ,Ural,(one of Ted or United or United or United),Transaero,(one of Silverjet or Nordstar),(one of JSC "Yamal Air or Flight West),CJSC "Aircompa,Dniproavia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm SE Saratak
1.6 nm SE Lusakert, Shirak
2.6 nm SE Horom, Armenia
2.6 nm SE Hovtashen, Shirak
3.6 nm N Shirak Airport
3.6 nm N List of airports in Armenia
3.6 nm N General Department of Civil Aviation of Armenia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010