Dzoragyugh, Armenia Page

Other names: Darakend,Dzoragyukh

World:Armenia:(( Step'anavani Shrjan ))
Latitude 40.9517 Longitude 44.6053 Altitude (feet) 4064
Lat (DMS) 40° 57' 6N Long (DMS) 44° 36' 19E Altitude (meters) 1238
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3343
Google links for Dzoragyugh Google links for Dzoragyugh, Armenia
Mid-range map of Dzoragyugh Large range map of Dzoragyugh
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kurt'an (1.9 nm)
Antarramut (2.2 nm)
Koghes (3.9 nm)
Vardablur (4.5 nm)
Arevatsag (1.4 nm)
Mgart (3.0 nm)
Aygehat (3.9 nm)
Ardvi (3.9 nm)
Avgeat (4.1 nm)
Tsat'er (1.2 nm)
Dsegh (2.2 nm)
Ch'kalov (2.4 nm)
T'umanyan (3.1 nm)
Karindzh (4.0 nm)
Marts' (4.5 nm)
Vahagni (2.6 nm)
Yeghegnut (3.1 nm)
Debed (2.9 nm)
Ankadzor (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR91 Small KALININO 13 nm W 296
UDLS Small STEPANAVAN Stepanavan 13 nm W 295
UDSG LWN Medium GYUMRI Gyumri 35 nm W 250 Donavia,S7 Airlines
UGTB TBS Large TBILISI Tbilisi 45 nm N 20 Euroline,Donbassaero,Wind Rose Avia,Georgian,Republic Unita,British,(one of BMI or BMI Regional),AirBaltic,SCAT,Arkia ,Azerbaijan,TAM Air (TbilA,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),Czech Airlines ,Austrian Airli,(one of Petroleum Air or Ukraine Intern),Sky Georgia,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),Armavia Airlin,Aerosvit - Ukr,Dniproavia
UDYZ EVN Large ZVARTNOTS Yerevan 49 nm S 191 Saravia,Donbassaero,(one of Air Freight NZ or Air France ),Republic Unita,British,(one of BMI or BMI Regional),Donavia,Rossiya,Kuban,Federal State ,Czech Airlines ,Austrian Airli,S7 Airlines,(one of Aeroflot{{mdas or Aeroflot-Cargo),Atlantis Europ,Ural,Armavia Airlin,JSC "Tatarstan,Virgin Atlantic,Aeroperlas,OAO "Yamal Air,CJSC "Aircompa,Dniproavia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm SW Dzoragyugh, Lori
1.4 nm N Arevatsag
1.2 nm NE Tsater
1.9 nm W Kurtan
2.1 nm SW Dzoraget
2.6 nm S Vahagni
2.2 nm E Dsegh
2.2 nm W Antaramut
2.4 nm SE Chkalov, Armenia
3.0 nm N Mghart


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010