Zolak'ar, Armenia Page

Other names: Zolakhach,Zolakā€™ar

World:Armenia:(( Krasnoselski Shrjan ))
Latitude 40.1250 Longitude 45.3750 Altitude (feet) 6633
Lat (DMS) 40° 7' 30N Long (DMS) 45° 22' 30E Altitude (meters) 2021
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6742
Google links for Zolak'ar Google links for Zolak'ar, Armenia
Mid-range map of Zolak%27ar Large range map of Zolak%27ar
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Astghadzor (0.8 nm)
Vaghashen (2.2 nm)
Martuni (3.4 nm)
Geghahovit (3.6 nm)
Karanlukh (4.1 nm)
Lerrnakert (4.5 nm)
Nerk'in Getashen (5.2 nm)
Verin Getashen (5.8 nm)
Madina (6.3 nm)
Lichk' (7.1 nm)
Karvansara (7.8 nm)
Vardenik (2.9 nm)
Tsovinar (4.2 nm)
Verkhnyaya Gezaldara (4.7 nm)
Karmirkharab (5.9 nm)
Artsvanist (6.1 nm)
Nerkin Aluchalu (6.6 nm)
Verkhniy Aluchalu (7.5 nm)
Yanygh (9.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR25521 Small Gavar Airport 19 nm N 319
FR25522 Small Mets Mazra Airport 18 nm E 76
UDYZ EVN Large ZVARTNOTS Yerevan 44 nm W 272 Saravia,Donbassaero,(one of Air Freight NZ or Air France ),Republic Unita,British,(one of BMI or BMI Regional),Donavia,Rossiya,Kuban,Federal State ,Czech Airlines ,Austrian Airli,S7 Airlines,(one of Aeroflot{{mdas or Aeroflot-Cargo),Atlantis Europ,Ural,Armavia Airlin,JSC "Tatarstan,Virgin Atlantic,Aeroperlas,OAO "Yamal Air,CJSC "Aircompa,Dniproavia
UBBG KVD Medium GANJA Ganja 56 nm E 49 Moskovia,Turan Air,Atlant-Soyuz,Azerbaijan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm N Zolakar
0.8 nm W Astghadzor
2.2 nm W Vaghashen
2.9 nm E Vardenik
3.3 nm W Martuni, Armenia
4.2 nm NE Tsovinar, Armenia
4.1 nm W Geghhovit


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010