Barepat, Armenia Page

Other names: Bariabad

World:Armenia:(( Krasnoselski Shrjan ))
Latitude 40.6667 Longitude 45.1167 Altitude (feet) 5656
Lat (DMS) 40° 40' 0N Long (DMS) 45° 7' 0E Altitude (meters) 1723
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3533
Google links for Barepat Google links for Barepat, Armenia
Mid-range map of Barepat Large range map of Barepat
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yanykhpaya (1.8 nm)
Agkilisa (4.3 nm)
Gosh (6.1 nm)
Dprabak (1.3 nm)
Antarramej (1.3 nm)
Dzoravank' (2.3 nm)
Aghavnavank' (4.0 nm)
Khach'ardzan (4.1 nm)
Geyarchin (5.8 nm)
Akhkikhli (7.9 nm)
Tarsachay (7.5 nm)
Bardidzor (8.6 nm)
Chirchiri (9.1 nm)
Hovk' (8.6 nm)
Gandzak'ar (10.6 nm)
Aygut (2.8 nm)
Dzhiviskli (5.7 nm)
Kalavan (1.0 nm)
Drakhtik (7.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR25521 Small Gavar Airport 17 nm S 182
FR25520 Small Berd Airport 22 nm E 45
UDYZ EVN Large ZVARTNOTS Yerevan 45 nm W 226 Saravia,Donbassaero,(one of Air Freight NZ or Air France ),Republic Unita,British,(one of BMI or BMI Regional),Donavia,Rossiya,Kuban,Federal State ,Czech Airlines ,Austrian Airli,S7 Airlines,(one of Aeroflot{{mdas or Aeroflot-Cargo),Atlantis Europ,Ural,Armavia Airlin,JSC "Tatarstan,Virgin Atlantic,Aeroperlas,OAO "Yamal Air,CJSC "Aircompa,Dniproavia
UGTB TBS Large TBILISI Tbilisi 60 nm N 353 Euroline,Donbassaero,Wind Rose Avia,Georgian,Republic Unita,British,(one of BMI or BMI Regional),AirBaltic,SCAT,Arkia ,Azerbaijan,TAM Air (TbilA,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),Czech Airlines ,Austrian Airli,(one of Petroleum Air or Ukraine Intern),Sky Georgia,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),Armavia Airlin,Aerosvit - Ukr,Dniproavia
FR30730 Heli Tsalka Helipad Tsalka 72 nm N 320
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm SW Barepat
1.0 nm S Kalavan
1.3 nm N Dprabak
1.3 nm NE Antaramej
2.3 nm N Dzoravank
2.8 nm E Aygut
4.0 nm N Aghavnavank


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010