Metsamor, Armenia Page

Other names: Metsamori

World:Armenia:Armavir
Latitude 40.1808 Longitude 44.1533 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 40° 10' 51N Long (DMS) 44° 9' 12E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Yerevan
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8009

Weather Charts


Metsamor Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Metsamor Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Metsamor Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sovkhoz Gecherlyu (3.1 nm)
Zhdanov (3.2 nm)
Nor Yedesia (2.9 nm)
Aragatsotn (4.9 nm)
T'agavorakan (5.2 nm)
Ferik (2.6 nm)
Arshaluys (2.9 nm)
Kyurakyan (2.9 nm)
Hayt'agh (3.5 nm)
Tsaghkalanj (3.6 nm)
Arratashen (4.5 nm)
Verin-Kulibeklu (1.9 nm)
Aknalich (2.3 nm)
Metsamor (2.6 nm)
Taronik (3.5 nm)
Taronik (3.6 nm)
Kamyshlu (4.2 nm)
Zart'onk' (4.3 nm)
Artashar (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UDYZ EVN Large ZVARTNOTS Yerevan 11 nm E 100 AMC Airlines, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Armenia, Air Cairo, Air Europa, Air Malta, Arkia , Armenia Airways, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , Coyne Airways, Georgian Airways, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Jordan Aviation, LOT Polish Airlines , Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Qatar Airways , S7 Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Taban Air, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines, Vueling, flydubai
FR41669 Small Hoktember Highway Strip Hoktember 13 nm W 244
UDYE Medium EREBUNI Yerevan 14 nm E 103
FR41528 IGD Medium Iğdır Airport Iğdır 17 nm W 226 Turkish Airlines
UDSG LWN Medium GYUMRI Gyumri 36 nm N 338 RusLine, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm S Verin-Kulibeklu
2.3 nm S Lake Ayger
2.8 nm N Nor Yedesia
2.8 nm SW Metsamor
2.6 nm E Ferik, Armenia
2.9 nm E Arshaluys
2.9 nm E Kyurakyan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:09:42 2016