Arts'akhyan paterazmum zohvats azatamartikneri, Armenia Page

Other names: Arts’akhyan paterazmum zohvats azatamartikneri,Արցախյան պատերազմում զոհված ազատամարտիկների

World:Armenia:Armavir
Latitude 40.0723 Longitude 44.2611 Altitude (feet) 2772
Lat (DMS) 40° 4' 20N Long (DMS) 44° 15' 40E Altitude (meters) 844
Time zone (est) Asia/Yerevan
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7259

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Arts'akhyan paterazmum zohvats azatamartikneri Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Arts'akhyan paterazmum zohvats azatamartikneri Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Arts'akhyan paterazmum zohvats azatamartikneri Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Jrarrat
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mugam (0.5 nm)
Yeraskhahun (2.1 nm)
Lusagyugh (1.1 nm)
Apaga (1.5 nm)
Aknashen (1.9 nm)
Griboyedov (2.5 nm)
Mokhrablur (3.1 nm)
Khoronk' (3.8 nm)
Arratashen (3.7 nm)
Arratashen (3.8 nm)
Metsamor (1.4 nm)
Arak's (2.2 nm)
Gay (2.2 nm)
Haykashen (2.2 nm)
Nerkin Khatunarkh (2.6 nm)
Kargabazar (2.6 nm)
Kockiran (2.5 nm)
Cennetabat (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UDYZ EVN Large ZVARTNOTS Yerevan 7 nm E 53 AMC Airlines, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Armenia, Air Cairo, Air Europa, Air Malta, Arkia , Armenia Airways, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , Coyne Airways, Georgian Airways, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Jordan Aviation, LOT Polish Airlines , Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Qatar Airways , S7 Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Taban Air, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines, Vueling, flydubai
UDYE Medium EREBUNI Yerevan 9 nm E 72
FR94 Small YEREVAN YEGVARD Yerevan 19 nm E 46
FR41528 IGD Medium Iğdır Airport Iğdır 18 nm W 252 Turkish Airlines
UDSG LWN Medium GYUMRI Gyumri 44 nm N 335 RusLine, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm SE Jrarat, Armavir
0.8 nm NW Karkhun, Armenia
1.1 nm N Lusagyugh, Armavir
1.5 nm N Apaga, Armenia
1.3 nm E Metsamor (village)
1.7 nm NW Jrarbi
1.8 nm NE Aknashen
2.5 nm N Griboyedov, Armenia
2.4 nm NW Kasagh River
2.2 nm SE Araks, Vagharshapat
2.1 nm W Yeraskhahun
2.1 nm E Haykashen, Armenia
2.7 nm N Verin Kelanlu
2.2 nm E Gai, Armenia
2.8 nm NE Republic Square (metro station)
2.6 nm E Nerkin Khatunarkh


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:06:53 2016