Urts'adzor, Armenia Page

Other names: Urts’adzor,Ուրցաձոր,Ուրցաձոր

World:Armenia:Ararat
Latitude 39.9191 Longitude 44.8177 Altitude (feet) 3566
Lat (DMS) 39° 55' 9N Long (DMS) 44° 49' 4E Altitude (meters) 1086
Time zone (est) Asia/Yerevan
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3481

Weather Charts


Urts'adzor Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Urts'adzor Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Urts'adzor Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Chimankend
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dashtakar (3.0 nm)
Khup'i (3.1 nm)
Goravan (3.9 nm)
Tsmak (4.3 nm)
Vedi (4.3 nm)
K'arakhach' (5.4 nm)
Vanashen (6.0 nm)
Ararat (6.8 nm)
Changli (6.1 nm)
Zang (6.3 nm)
Nerk'in Gut'an (6.5 nm)
Verin Gut'an (6.9 nm)
Hand (6.9 nm)
Shoghakan (7.7 nm)
Khosrov (7.4 nm)
Shaghap (4.1 nm)
Lanjanist (6.6 nm)
Surenavan (7.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UDYE Medium EREBUNI Yerevan 20 nm W 307
FR94 Small YEREVAN YEGVARD Yerevan 25 nm N 332
UDYZ EVN Large ZVARTNOTS Yerevan 23 nm W 305 AMC Airlines, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Armenia, Air Cairo, Air Europa, Air Malta, Arkia , Armenia Airways, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , Coyne Airways, Georgian Airways, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Jordan Aviation, LOT Polish Airlines , Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Qatar Airways , S7 Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Taban Air, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines, Vueling, flydubai
FR41701 Closed Gavar Airport Gavar 30 nm N 25
FR41528 IGD Medium Iğdır Airport Iğdır 43 nm W 274 Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm S Chimankend
0.4 nm S Urtsadzor
3.1 nm W Dashtakar
4.0 nm W Goravan
4.2 nm W Vedi
4.9 nm SE Shaghap
4.7 nm W Ayrarat


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:03:22 2016