Jghun, Armenia Page

Other names: Ջղուն

World:Armenia:Ararat
Latitude 39.9557 Longitude 45.0251 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 39° 57' 21N Long (DMS) 45° 1' 30E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Yerevan
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3435

Weather Charts


Jghun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jghun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jghun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Azizkend (2.5 nm) Srbadzor (0.7 nm)
Hort'anots' (0.9 nm)
Margar sarkavag (1.9 nm)
Lich (1.9 nm)
Astvatsatur (2.5 nm)
Partizak (0.8 nm)
Jermanis (1.3 nm)
Yezdu vran (1.7 nm)
Khnut (1.9 nm)
Sevahogh (2.6 nm)
Hakhs (0.4 nm)
Dashnoa (0.5 nm)
Hnaberd (1.6 nm)
Aghdzvan (1.7 nm)
Vranategh (1.9 nm)
Sev lchi khach'k'arer (2.1 nm)
Aghdzvani k'ar (2.4 nm)
Armok' (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41701 Closed Gavar Airport Gavar 25 nm N 7
FR94 Small YEREVAN YEGVARD Yerevan 29 nm W 314
UDYZ EVN Large ZVARTNOTS Yerevan 31 nm W 291 AMC Airlines, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Armenia, Air Cairo, Air Europa, Air Malta, Arkia , Armenia Airways, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , Coyne Airways, Georgian Airways, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Jordan Aviation, LOT Polish Airlines , Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Qatar Airways , S7 Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Taban Air, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines, Vueling, flydubai
UBBN NAJ Medium NAKHCHIVAN Nakhchivan 50 nm S 156 Azerbaijan Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Onur Air, Turkish Airlines
FR41528 IGD Medium Iğdır Airport Iğdır 52 nm W 271 Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm E Kelanlu, southern Ararat
2.9 nm NW Geography of Armenia
4.0 nm N Aghkilisa, Ararat
3.5 nm W Azizkend
6.4 nm S Urtsalanj
6.6 nm S Karakhach
6.4 nm SW Lanjanist


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:02:48 2016