Yekhnik, Armenia Page

Other names: Dadalu

World:Armenia:Aragatsotn
Latitude 40.4082 Longitude 43.9419 Altitude (feet) 6181
Lat (DMS) 40° 24' 30N Long (DMS) 43° 56' 31E Altitude (meters) 1883
Time zone (est) Asia/Yerevan
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874
Mid-range map of Yekhnik Large range map of Yekhnik

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Akunk (1.9 nm)
Mastara (3.7 nm)
T'alin (3.4 nm)
Karmrashen (1.6 nm)
Vosketas (2.3 nm)
Zovasar (4.0 nm)
Agagchi (4.0 nm)
Dzoragyukh (3.9 nm)
Tsakhkasar (4.2 nm)
Garnovit (5.4 nm)
Shgarshik (1.1 nm)
Irind (1.8 nm)
Verin Bazmaberd (4.5 nm)
Kat'naghbyur (1.7 nm)
Davdashen (2.9 nm)
Verin Sasunashen (3.1 nm)
Nerk'in Sasunashen (3.8 nm)
Ashnak (4.9 nm)
Nerkin Bazmaberd (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR25553 Small Hoktember Highway Strip Hoktember 19 nm S 187
UDSG LWN Medium GYUMRI Gyumri 20 nm N 349
FR41239 IGD Medium I?d?r Airport I?d?r 26 nm S 186 Atlasjet,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet)
UDYZ EVN Large ZVARTNOTS Yerevan 26 nm E 126 RusLine,Air France ,Belavia Belaru,PLL SCAT Air C,Iran Aseman,Rossiya,flydubai,Air Arabia,IrAero,LOT Polish Air,Middle East Ai,CSA Czech Airl,Austrian Airli,(one of Ukraine Intern or Petroleum Air ),Air Armenia,JSC "Aircompan,S7 Airlines,Aeroflot{{mdas,Atlantis Europ,Ural,(one of United or United or United),Transaero,Nordstar,JSC "Yamal Air,CJSC "Aircompa,Dniproavia
LTCF KSY Medium KARS Kars 38 nm W 284 (one of Turkish or AnadoluJet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm SE Yeghnik
1.2 nm NE Shgharshik, Aragatsotn
1.7 nm N Karmrashen, Aragatsotn (north)
1.9 nm S Katnaghbyur, Aragatsotn
2.2 nm N Shenik, Aragatsotn
2.5 nm N Vosketas
2.0 nm W Akunk, Aragatsotn
2.4 nm SE Irind
2.7 nm SE Davtashen (village)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:33:57 2015