Vardenut, Armenia Page

Other names: Shirakala

World:Armenia:(( Aparani Shrjan ))
Latitude 40.4706 Longitude 44.3653 Altitude (feet) 6082
Lat (DMS) 40° 28' 14N Long (DMS) 44° 21' 55E Altitude (meters) 1853
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874
Google links for Vardenut Google links for Vardenut, Armenia
Mid-range map of Vardenut Large range map of Vardenut
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shenavan (1.0 nm)
Aragats (1.2 nm)
Tsakhkashen (2.4 nm)
K'uch'ak (3.5 nm)
Kasakh (4.4 nm)
Vardenis (6.3 nm)
Mulk'i (7.0 nm)
Aparan (7.5 nm)
Hart'avan (1.7 nm)
Astvatsinkal (3.1 nm)
Jrambar (3.2 nm)
Zovuni (3.8 nm)
Yernjatap' (4.6 nm)
Norashen (5.2 nm)
Arai (0.9 nm)
Ap'nagyugh (2.3 nm)
Artashavan (4.9 nm)
Sagmosavan (5.5 nm)
Ushi (7.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR94 Small YEREVAN YEGVARD Yerevan 13 nm S 139
UDYZ EVN Large ZVARTNOTS Yerevan 19 nm S 175 Saravia,Donbassaero,(one of Air Freight NZ or Air France ),Republic Unita,British,(one of BMI or BMI Regional),Donavia,Rossiya,Kuban,Federal State ,Czech Airlines ,Austrian Airli,S7 Airlines,(one of Aeroflot{{mdas or Aeroflot-Cargo),Atlantis Europ,Ural,Armavia Airlin,JSC "Tatarstan,Virgin Atlantic,Aeroperlas,OAO "Yamal Air,CJSC "Aircompa,Dniproavia
UDYE Small EREBUNI Yerevan 21 nm S 167
UDSG LWN Medium GYUMRI Gyumri 28 nm W 306 Donavia,S7 Airlines
FR39602 Closed Iğdır Airport Iğdır 37 nm S 217
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm S Vardenut
0.9 nm SE Ara, Armenia
1.0 nm NE Shenavan, Aragatsotn
1.2 nm NW Aragats, Aparan
1.8 nm S Nigatun
1.7 nm E Hartavan
2.4 nm N Tsaghkashen, Aragatsotn
2.3 nm SE Apnagyugh


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010