Hakobi, Armenia Page

Other names: Հակոբի

World:Armenia
Latitude 40.4279 Longitude 44.5223 Altitude (feet) 6089
Lat (DMS) 40° 25' 40N Long (DMS) 44° 31' 20E Altitude (meters) 1855
Time zone (est) Asia/Yerevan
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3481

Weather Charts


Hakobi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hakobi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hakobi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Geghaver (1.0 nm)
Yernjatap' (3.1 nm)
Buzhakan (1.7 nm)
T'eghenis (2.0 nm)
Norashen (3.1 nm)
Vranateghi (4.0 nm)
Geghavan (0.7 nm)
T'eghenik' (2.5 nm)
K'arashamb (2.8 nm)
Avazan (3.5 nm)
Saralanj (1.5 nm)
Odzut (1.6 nm)
Aragyugh (1.8 nm)
Yezragyugh (2.7 nm)
T'eghenav (3.7 nm)
Zoravan (4.3 nm)
Kaytsaki tegh (4.4 nm)
Hin Zoravan (4.7 nm)
Chluti (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR94 Small YEREVAN YEGVARD Yerevan 8 nm S 166
UDYZ EVN Large ZVARTNOTS Yerevan 17 nm S 199 AMC Airlines, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Armenia, Air Cairo, Air Europa, Air Malta, Arkia , Armenia Airways, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , Coyne Airways, Georgian Airways, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Jordan Aviation, LOT Polish Airlines , Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Qatar Airways , S7 Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Taban Air, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines, Vueling, flydubai
UDYE Medium EREBUNI Yerevan 18 nm S 188
FR41701 Closed Gavar Airport Gavar 26 nm E 97
UDSG LWN Medium GYUMRI Gyumri 35 nm W 302 RusLine, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm SE Aragyugh
2.4 nm E Teghenik
2.8 nm SE Karashamb
3.2 nm NW Shoghakn
3.1 nm NW Yernjatap
3.5 nm SE Avazak
3.5 nm SW Ara (mountain)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:12:46 2016