Gyulagarak, Armenia Page

Other names: Gyulabarrak,Gyulagorak

World:Armenia:(( Amasiayi Shrjan ))
Latitude 40.9697 Longitude 44.4714 Altitude (feet) 4432
Lat (DMS) 40° 58' 11N Long (DMS) 44° 28' 17E Altitude (meters) 1350
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1711
Google links for Gyulagarak Google links for Gyulagarak, Armenia
Mid-range map of Gyulagarak Large range map of Gyulagarak
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Garrgarr (1.5 nm)
Kirov (2.1 nm)
Amrakits' (2.6 nm)
Pushkino (2.9 nm)
Lori Berd (4.3 nm)
Step'anavan (4.5 nm)
Agarak (2.5 nm)
Yaghdan (2.9 nm)
Lejan (3.9 nm)
Ovnanadzor (4.5 nm)
Maksim Gor'kiy (5.0 nm)
Opartsi (1.2 nm)
Vardablur (1.7 nm)
Koghes (3.1 nm)
Antarramut (4.4 nm)
Kurt'an (4.3 nm)
Vardablur (1.2 nm)
Gezaldara (5.8 nm)
Bazum (6.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR91 Small KALININO 7 nm W 310
UDLS Small STEPANAVAN Stepanavan 7 nm W 307
UDSG LWN Medium GYUMRI Gyumri 30 nm W 244 Donavia,S7 Airlines
FR30730 Heli Tsalka Helipad Tsalka 41 nm N 334
UDYZ EVN Large ZVARTNOTS Yerevan 49 nm S 184 Saravia,Donbassaero,(one of Air Freight NZ or Air France ),Republic Unita,British,(one of BMI or BMI Regional),Donavia,Rossiya,Kuban,Federal State ,Czech Airlines ,Austrian Airli,S7 Airlines,(one of Aeroflot{{mdas or Aeroflot-Cargo),Atlantis Europ,Ural,Armavia Airlin,JSC "Tatarstan,Virgin Atlantic,Aeroperlas,OAO "Yamal Air,CJSC "Aircompa,Dniproavia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm S Stepanavan Dendropark
1.7 nm E Vardablur, Lori
2.5 nm N Agarak, Lori
2.1 nm NW Kirov, Armenia
2.6 nm NW Amrakits
2.9 nm NE Yaghdan
3.4 nm S Lori Province
2.9 nm W Pushkino, Armenia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010