Rahulle, Albania Page

Other names: Rahulla,Kalivet e Shushit,Rahullë

World:Albania:Qarku i Vlores
Latitude 39.8547 Longitude 20.0983 Altitude (feet) 213
Lat (DMS) 39° 51' 17N Long (DMS) 20° 5' 54E Altitude (meters) 64
Time zone (est) Europe/Tirane
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4855
Mid-range map of Rahulle Large range map of Rahulle

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Aliko (0.9 nm)
Neohor (1.0 nm)
Caush (1.6 nm)
Pal (2.2 nm)
Tremul (0.8 nm)
Fitore (0.8 nm)
Ardhasove (1.7 nm)
Krane (2.2 nm)
Mikropoli (2.8 nm)
Shejf (3.0 nm)
Livine (2.7 nm)
Rumanxe (1.2 nm)
Dermish (1.3 nm)
Memoraq (2.1 nm)
Jerme (1.1 nm)
Halo (1.8 nm)
Kullurice (2.8 nm)
Dritas (2.5 nm)
Pllake (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LASR Small Sarandë Airport 3 nm W 296
LA10 Small GJIROKASTER MONROE 14 nm N 10
LGKR CFU Medium IOANNIS KAPODISTRIAS INTL Kerkira 17 nm S 209 Cielos,Sky Express,EasyJet Airlin
LGPZ PVK Medium AKTIO Preveza 63 nm S 150 Sky Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm S Sarandë District
3.2 nm NW List of airports in Albania
3.2 nm NW Sarandë Airport
3.2 nm W Bistricë (river)
3.4 nm W Lëkurësi Castle
4.2 nm W Sarandë
5.3 nm N Bamatat


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:29:27 2015