Gerdec, Albania Page

Other names: Gërdec,Gërdeci,Gjeçaj,Gerdeci,Gjecaj

World:Albania:Qarku i Tiranes
Latitude 41.4178 Longitude 19.6311 Altitude (feet) 561
Lat (DMS) 41° 25' 4N Long (DMS) 19° 37' 52E Altitude (meters) 170
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16091
Google links for Gerdec Google links for Gerdec, Albania
Mid-range map of Gerdec Large range map of Gerdec
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kameras (1.3 nm)
Memzotaj (1.8 nm)
Rade (1.6 nm)
Manze (1.8 nm)
Barc (2.3 nm)
Palaq (1.6 nm)
Sharge (1.8 nm)
Gjecaj-Koder (1.9 nm)
Preze (2.0 nm)
Mucaj (2.3 nm)
Marqinet (1.1 nm)
Karrec (1.9 nm)
Allcaush (2.1 nm)
Vore (1.9 nm)
Rubjeke (2.1 nm)
Bilalas (2.2 nm)
Maminas (2.5 nm)
Koder-Vore (2.5 nm)
Marikaj (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LATI TIA Large TIRANA RINAS Tirana 4 nm E 92 Aegean,(one of Air Freight NZ or Air France ),Alitalia,British,(one of Adria or Jupiter),(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),Albanian,Belle Air,Malév Hungari,,Austrian Airli,Scandinavian A,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet)
FR25516 Heli Lapraka Airfield Tirana 8 nm E 125
LAGJ Medium GJADER Gjader 28 nm N 357
LAKV Medium KUCOVA Kuçovë 40 nm S 162
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 58 nm N 343 Moskovia,(one of Adria or Jupiter),(one of Jat Airways or Jat Airways AV),Malév Hungari,Austrian Airli,Croatia,Montenegro
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm SE Gërdec
2.0 nm NE Prezë Castle
3.3 nm E Lanë
3.7 nm NE Tërkuzë
3.7 nm NE Tiranë (river)
4.0 nm E Tirana International Airport Nënë Tereza
4.0 nm E List of airports in Albania


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010