Ura e Shtrejte, Albania Page

Other names: Ur' e Shtrejte,Ura e Shtrejtë,Urastrejt,Ura e Shtrenjte,Urë e Shtrenjtë,Ur’ e Shtrenjtë,Ure e Shtrenjte,Uraštrejt,Ura e Shtrenjtë,Ur’ e Shtrejtë,Ur' e Shtrenjte

World:Albania:Qarku i Shkodres
Latitude 42.1406 Longitude 19.6478 Altitude (feet) 1856
Lat (DMS) 42° 8' 26N Long (DMS) 19° 38' 52E Altitude (meters) 565
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6109
Google links for Ura e Shtrejte Google links for Ura e Shtrejte, Albania
Mid-range map of Ura%20e%20Shtrejte Large range map of Ura%20e%20Shtrejte
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Amarej (0.9 nm)
Derraj (2.2 nm)
Domen (2.0 nm)
Plisht (2.2 nm)
Rotacit (1.0 nm)
Rekal (1.2 nm)
Lejthizej (2.1 nm)
Kujmjet (2.7 nm)
Kulmerije (2.7 nm)
Nemas (2.6 nm)
Bjeshk' e Bregut (1.0 nm)
Vukjakaj-Gegaj (1.1 nm)
Sbuc (1.7 nm)
Gjols (2.1 nm)
Lume (2.5 nm)
Thepe (1.0 nm)
Ukbibaj (1.3 nm)
Thelloje (2.4 nm)
Vilze (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LAGJ Medium GJADER Gjader 14 nm S 188
LYPJ Small Podgorica Airbase 21 nm W 303
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 21 nm W 306 Moskovia,(one of Adria or Jupiter),(one of Jat Airways or Jat Airways AV),Malév Hungari,Austrian Airli,Croatia,Montenegro
FR32440 Closed Ulcinj Airport Ulcinj 22 nm W 234
LATI TIA Large TIRANA RINAS Tirana 43 nm S 175 Aegean,(one of Air Freight NZ or Air France ),Alitalia,British,(one of Adria or Jupiter),(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),Albanian,Belle Air,Malév Hungari,,Austrian Airli,Scandinavian A,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm S Shkodër District
4.8 nm E Shkodër County
7.6 nm S Vau i Dejës Hydro Power Plant
7.6 nm SW Loro-Boriçi Stadium
8.9 nm SW Rozafa Castle
9.1 nm SE Dush, Albania
11.0 nm N Maja e Elbunit


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010