Mali Hebaj, Albania Page

Other names: Ali Hebe

World:Albania:Qarku i Shkodres
Latitude 42.0083 Longitude 19.4986 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 42° 0' 30N Long (DMS) 19° 29' 55E Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23077
Google links for Mali Hebaj Google links for Mali Hebaj, Albania
Mid-range map of Mali%20Hebaj Large range map of Mali%20Hebaj
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Berdica e Madhe (0.9 nm)
Darragjat (2.2 nm)
Berdica e Mesme (1.0 nm)
Berdice e Poshtme (0.9 nm)
Berdica e Siperme (1.3 nm)
Bahcallek (1.9 nm)
Zues (1.8 nm)
Canaj (2.0 nm)
Tabak Ajasme (2.4 nm)
Kuc (2.2 nm)
Liri (2.7 nm)
Tepe (2.7 nm)
Dracin (2.9 nm)
Beltoje (0.7 nm)
Ashte (1.7 nm)
Rruplaj (1.7 nm)
Trush (1.8 nm)
Plepan (2.1 nm)
Melgushe (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LAGJ Medium GJADER Gjader 8 nm S 146
FR32440 Closed Ulcinj Airport Ulcinj 12 nm W 246
LYPJ Small Podgorica Airbase 22 nm N 330
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 23 nm N 332 Moskovia,(one of Adria or Jupiter),(one of Jat Airways or Jat Airways AV),Malév Hungari,Austrian Airli,Croatia,Montenegro
LATI TIA Large TIRANA RINAS Tirana 36 nm S 164 Aegean,(one of Air Freight NZ or Air France ),Alitalia,British,(one of Adria or Jupiter),(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),Albanian,Belle Air,Malév Hungari,,Austrian Airli,Scandinavian A,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm N Rozafa Castle
3.7 nm N Loro-Boriçi Stadium
5.2 nm W 42nd parallel north
6.1 nm E Vau i Dejës Hydro Power Plant
8.1 nm SE List of airports in Albania
8.1 nm SE Gjader Air Base
7.5 nm NE Shkodër District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010