Kraje, Albania Page

Other names: Krajë

World:Albania:Shkoder
Latitude 42.2167 Longitude 19.6842 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 42° 13' 0N Long (DMS) 19° 41' 3E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Tirane
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6109
Mid-range map of Kraje Large range map of Kraje

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bojaj (1.1 nm)
Brucaj (1.5 nm)
Delaj (1.6 nm)
Dajc (1.9 nm)
Martindrejaj (1.7 nm)
Pergjen (1.8 nm)
Kashec (0.9 nm)
Prencaj (1.5 nm)
Mirovne (1.9 nm)
Gjergoraj (2.0 nm)
Glac (2.0 nm)
Aljaj (2.0 nm)
Kocit (0.7 nm)
Lin (1.3 nm)
Prangull (1.6 nm)
Cinlit (0.7 nm)
Likaj (1.1 nm)
Asht' e Likajt (1.5 nm)
Nelegam (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LASK Small Shkodër Airport 10 nm W 225
LAGJ Medium GJADER Gjadër 19 nm S 191
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 21 nm W 294 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
FR39734 Closed Ulcinj Airport Ulcinj 26 nm W 228
LATI TIA Large TIRANA RINAS Tirana 48 nm S 178 Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Air Serbia, Albawings, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Blue Panorama Airlines, Bravo Airways, British Airways, Corendon Airlines, Ellinair, Enter Air, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Lufthansa Regional, Mistral Air, Olympic Air, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, SunExpress, TUI Airlines Belgium, Transavia France, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Travel Service Slovakia, Turkish Airlines, Volotea
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm SE Shkodër County
6.2 nm N Maja e Elbunit
6.5 nm SW Drisht Castle
8.3 nm S Shkodër District
7.4 nm SW Kratul
7.8 nm SW Mes Bridge
8.9 nm S List of islands of Albania


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 18:28:02 2016