Drite, Albania Page

Other names: Dritë,Drita

World:Albania:Qarku i Lezhes
Latitude 41.5850 Longitude 19.6883 Altitude (feet) 259
Lat (DMS) 41° 35' 6N Long (DMS) 19° 41' 18E Altitude (meters) 78
Time zone (est) Europe/Tirane
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24846
Mid-range map of Drite Large range map of Drite

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Goleme (2.1 nm)
Goleme (2.1 nm)
Dukagjini i Ri (2.5 nm)
Gjinazez (3.1 nm)
Sanxhak (2.5 nm)
Gjonem (2.4 nm)
Lac (3.2 nm)
Gurre (3.8 nm)
Katundi i Ri (1.4 nm)
Zheje (1.5 nm)
Shpijat Piroll (2.3 nm)
Mamurras (0.5 nm)
Fushe-Mamurras (0.9 nm)
Koder Thumane (1.1 nm)
Shperdhet (1.7 nm)
Bushnesh (1.8 nm)
Thumane (2.3 nm)
Burizane (3.5 nm)
Bush (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LATI TIA Large TIRANA RINAS Tirana 10 nm S 171 Air One,British Airway,(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),,Austrian Airli,Pegasus,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet)
FR25550 Heli Lapraka Airfield Tirana 15 nm S 162
LAGJ Medium GJADER Gjader 19 nm N 347
LAFK Small Tiranë Heliport 18 nm S 152
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 50 nm N 337 (one of Jat Airways AV or Jupiter),Austrian Airli,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),Montenegro
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm N Kurbin District
2.7 nm SE List of tallest structures in Albania
3.6 nm N Laçi Stadium
4.7 nm S Zezë
4.7 nm S Gjole
5.0 nm SW Ishëm Castle
6.4 nm S Krujë District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:52:20 2015