Bardhaj, Albania Page

Other names: Bozhiq,Bozhiqi,Bozhig,Boshiqi

World:Albania:Lezhe
Latitude 41.7572 Longitude 20.0608 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 41° 45' 26N Long (DMS) 20° 3' 39E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Europe/Tirane
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2682
Mid-range map of Bardhaj Large range map of Bardhaj

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tharr (0.6 nm)
Perlikaj (1.8 nm)
Shebe (2.1 nm)
Rrethas (2.8 nm)
Ndreaj (3.0 nm)
Lekunde (1.0 nm)
Kurbnesh (1.7 nm)
Kthella e Eperme (3.3 nm)
Zallhotaj (1.2 nm)
Zajs (1.3 nm)
Lami i Madh (1.7 nm)
Melth (2.8 nm)
Gjocaj (2.4 nm)
Lujajt i Poshtem (2.4 nm)
Kalivac (3.1 nm)
Dukagjin (3.5 nm)
Vat-Dodaj (3.5 nm)
Prell (3.9 nm)
Urxalle (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LAKU Medium Kukës Airport Kukës 22 nm N 43
LAFK Heli Tiranë Heliport 27 nm S 196
LATI TIA Large TIRANA RINAS Tirana 25 nm S 216 Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Air Serbia, Albawings, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Blue Panorama Airlines, Bravo Airways, British Airways, Corendon Airlines, Ellinair, Enter Air, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Lufthansa Regional, Mistral Air, Olympic Air, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, SunExpress, TUI Airlines Belgium, Transavia France, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Travel Service Slovakia, Turkish Airlines, Volotea
LWOH OHD Medium OHRID Ohrid 46 nm S 138 Air Bucharest, Air Serbia, Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Helvetic Airways, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 51 nm N 315 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm NW Mirditë District
6.3 nm N Territorial Abbey of Orosh
7.0 nm S Burgajet Castle
5.9 nm SE Dejë Mountain
5.7 nm E Kunora e Lurës
5.7 nm E Lurë National Park
8.7 nm N Spaç Prison


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 18:22:18 2016