Arishte, Albania Page

Other names: Arishtë

World:Albania:Lezhe
Latitude 41.7503 Longitude 19.7894 Altitude (feet) 1128
Lat (DMS) 41° 45' 1N Long (DMS) 19° 47' 22E Altitude (meters) 343
Time zone (est) Europe/Tirane
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4234

Weather Charts


Arishte Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Arishte Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Arishte Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fierze (0.7 nm)
Katundi i Vjeter (3.2 nm)
Berzane (3.4 nm)
Prull (3.5 nm)
Bulshize (1.0 nm)
Rubik (1.5 nm)
Kulme (1.7 nm)
Munaz (2.3 nm)
Rrethi i Eperm (2.5 nm)
Vau i Shkjezes (2.6 nm)
Rreja e Zeze (3.5 nm)
Rreja e Veles (4.1 nm)
Lurth (3.5 nm) Fangu (1.3 nm)
Rasfik (1.9 nm)
Ferr-Shkopet (3.0 nm)
Shkopet (3.1 nm)
Skuraj (3.7 nm)
Ferr -Skuraj (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LAGJ Medium GJADER Gjadër 12 nm N 315
LATI TIA Large TIRANA RINAS Tirana 20 nm S 188 Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Air Serbia, Albawings, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Blue Panorama Airlines, Bravo Airways, British Airways, Corendon Airlines, Ellinair, Enter Air, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Lufthansa Regional, Mistral Air, Olympic Air, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, SunExpress, TUI Airlines Belgium, Transavia France, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Travel Service Slovakia, Turkish Airlines, Volotea
FR32562 Heli Lapraka Airfield Tirana 25 nm S 179
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 43 nm N 326 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LWOH OHD Medium OHRID Ohrid 54 nm E 128 Air Bucharest, Air Serbia, Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Helvetic Airways, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm E Lezhë County
4.0 nm SE List of power stations in Albania
4.0 nm SE Shkopet Hydroelectric Power Station
4.1 nm E Roman Catholic Diocese of Rrëshen
6.2 nm NW Lezhë District
6.3 nm SE Ulëz Hydroelectric Power Station
6.9 nm SW List of tallest structures in Albania


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:29:40 2016