Norgut, Albania Page

Other names: Notguti

World:Albania:Qarku i Kukesit
Latitude 42.1025 Longitude 20.4967 Altitude (feet) 3805
Lat (DMS) 42° 6' 9N Long (DMS) 20° 29' 48E Altitude (meters) 1159
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5877
Google links for Norgut Google links for Norgut, Albania
Mid-range map of Norgut Large range map of Norgut
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
San Sula (2.2 nm)
Fezuk (2.4 nm)
Perbreg (2.4 nm)
Gjinaj (2.9 nm)
Bardhoci i Ri (1.3 nm)
Domaj (2.1 nm)
Morin (2.8 nm)
Rexhaj (3.3 nm)
Shalqin (3.9 nm)
Bardhoc (0.4 nm)
Xhah (0.5 nm)
Stan i Gjegjenit (2.0 nm)
Gjegjan (0.8 nm)
Matmilj (1.7 nm)
Breglum (2.5 nm)
Bele (3.0 nm)
Lume (2.8 nm)
Ferth (3.2 nm)
Lojme (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LAKU Medium Kukës Airport Kukës 5 nm S 221
FR4554 Medium DAKOVICA Gjakovë 20 nm N 351
LYPR PRN Large PRISTINA Prishtina 36 nm N 40 Belair,Germanwings,(one of Air Berlin or Abaeté Linhas),British,Meridiana,(one of Adria or Jupiter),(one of Swiss Internat or Swiss European or Swiss Private ),Belle Air,Malév Hungari,Austrian Airli,Croatia,Scandinavian A,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),Montenegro
LATI TIA Large TIRANA RINAS Tirana 53 nm S 220 Aegean,(one of Air Freight NZ or Air France ),Alitalia,British,(one of Adria or Jupiter),(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),Albanian,Belle Air,Malév Hungari,,Austrian Airli,Scandinavian A,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet)
FR25516 Heli Lapraka Airfield Tirana 55 nm S 214
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm SE List of mountains in Serbia
3.2 nm SE List of mountains in Kosovo
4.2 nm SW Kukës
5.6 nm S Gjallica
4.6 nm W Black Drin
4.6 nm W White Drin
5.5 nm SW List of airports in Albania


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010