Trestenik, Albania Page

Other names: Tresteniku

World:Albania:Korce
Latitude 40.5725 Longitude 21.0175 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 40° 34' 21N Long (DMS) 21° 1' 3E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Europe/Tirane
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5465

Weather Charts


Trestenik Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Trestenik Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Trestenik Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kurile (1.1 nm)
Kuc (2.2 nm)
Bracanaj (2.3 nm)
Dobranj (2.4 nm)
Poloske (2.6 nm)
Fitore (3.2 nm)
Borsh (3.2 nm)
Menkulas (4.0 nm)
Kapshtice (1.8 nm)
Vishocice (1.7 nm)
Bilisht (3.5 nm)
Vernik (4.3 nm)
Bitincke (4.8 nm)
Ieropigi (2.9 nm) Polyanemo (2.5 nm)
Komninades (3.4 nm)
Poncare (3.3 nm)
Pteria (4.4 nm)
Akontio (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LAKO Small KORCE NORTHWEST Korçë 13 nm W 289
LGKA KSO Small ARISTOTELIS Kastoria 14 nm E 122 Astra Airlines
FR39426 Small Florina Airport Florina 23 nm E 53
LWOH OHD Medium OHRID Ohrid 38 nm N 341 Air Bucharest, Air Serbia, Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Helvetic Airways, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LGKZ KZI Medium FILIPPOS Kozani 41 nm E 114 Astra Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm S 21st meridian east
4.2 nm NE Geography of Albania
3.9 nm W Devoll District
4.7 nm NE List of former toponyms in Florina Prefecture
5.7 nm E Dendrochori, Kastoria
7.6 nm SE Kalochori, Kastoria
7.9 nm E Koromilia, Kastoria


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:46:29 2016