Psari i Zi, Albania Page

Other names: Psari,Psarezi,Psar i Zi

World:Albania:Korce
Latitude 40.4386 Longitude 20.5858 Altitude (feet) 3457
Lat (DMS) 40° 26' 19N Long (DMS) 20° 35' 9E Altitude (meters) 1053
Time zone (est) Europe/Tirane
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2254
Mid-range map of Psari%20i%20Zi Large range map of Psari%20i%20Zi

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Selenica e Pishes (1.4 nm)
Qyteze (1.6 nm)
Clirim (2.1 nm)
Katund-Stratoberde (2.7 nm)
Qesarake (3.1 nm)
Kaltanj (3.3 nm)
Lubonje (2.1 nm)
Rehove (3.0 nm)
Saragi (4.8 nm)
Boshanj (0.9 nm)
Qafezez (2.2 nm)
Roshanj (3.4 nm)
Vodice (3.9 nm)
Zikollara (1.8 nm)
Luaras (2.2 nm)
Blush (2.5 nm)
Lencke (3.9 nm)
Gostivisht (4.9 nm)
Mesicke (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LAKO Small KORCE NORTHWEST Korçë 14 nm N 29
LA10 Small GJIROKASTER MONROE 28 nm S 223
LGKA KSO Small ARISTOTELIS Kastoria 31 nm E 88 Astra Airlines
LWOH OHD Medium OHRID Ohrid 45 nm N 9 Air Bucharest, Air Serbia, Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Helvetic Airways, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LGIO IOA Medium IOANNINA Ioannina 45 nm S 166 Olympic Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm SE Ersekë Stadium
8.6 nm S Kolonjë District
8.5 nm NE Dërsnik
9.4 nm NE Korçë County
9.4 nm NE Battle of Morava–Ivan
8.6 nm SW Teqe of Frashër
10.5 nm NW Ostrovicë


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 18:43:09 2016