Pevelan, Albania Page

Other names: Prevalani,Pevelani

World:Albania:Korce
Latitude 40.9106 Longitude 20.5581 Altitude (feet) 2919
Lat (DMS) 40° 54' 38N Long (DMS) 20° 33' 29E Altitude (meters) 889
Time zone (est) Europe/Tirane
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10281

Weather Charts


Pevelan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pevelan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pevelan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Trebinje (0.3 nm)
Kjosolave (0.5 nm)
Cezma e Madhe (1.6 nm)
Cezma e Vogel (1.8 nm)
Hondisht (2.6 nm)
Llenge (3.0 nm)
Pleshisht (1.4 nm)
Krickove (1.8 nm)
Hoshtece (2.1 nm)
Selca e Siperme (2.7 nm)
Zemce (2.6 nm)
Homcan (3.6 nm)
Potkozhan (0.7 nm)
Maline (0.7 nm)
Kalivac (1.4 nm)
Cervenake (3.0 nm)
Macikak (3.3 nm)
Dunice (0.9 nm)
Guri i Bardhe (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LAKO Small KORCE NORTHWEST Korçë 17 nm S 152
LWOH OHD Medium OHRID Ohrid 18 nm N 27 Air Bucharest, Air Serbia, Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Helvetic Airways, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LAKV Medium KUCOVA Kuçovë 30 nm W 254
LAFK Heli Tiranë Heliport 38 nm W 308
LGKA KSO Small ARISTOTELIS Kastoria 43 nm E 130 Astra Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm E Pogradec District
3.0 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Albania
4.0 nm E Pogradec Castle
5.1 nm N Royal Tombs of Selca e Poshtme
4.8 nm E Gjorgji Kyçyku Stadium
6.6 nm SW Maja e Gurit të Topit
8.4 nm NE 41st parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:16:17 2016