Seran-Perat, Albania Page

Other names: Seran-Perati

World:Albania:Gjirokaster
Latitude 40.1333 Longitude 20.5333 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 40° 7' 60N Long (DMS) 20° 31' 60E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Tirane
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1503

Weather Charts


Seran-Perat Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Seran-Perat Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Seran-Perat Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhepe (1.4 nm)
Iljare (2.1 nm)
Dracove (2.1 nm)
Pellumbar (3.0 nm)
Kanikol (2.9 nm)
Stembec (3.5 nm)
Radove (1.8 nm)
Merceq (2.5 nm)
Postenan (3.1 nm)
Iljare (3.8 nm)
Lashove (4.3 nm)
Cercke (2.8 nm)
Leskovik (3.1 nm)
Carshove (1.0 nm)
Biovizhde (2.2 nm)
Vllaho-Psillotare (3.0 nm)
Perat (3.8 nm)
Molyvdoskepastos (4.6 nm)
Pogoniskos (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LA10 Small GJIROKASTER MONROE 17 nm W 261
LGIO IOA Medium IOANNINA Ioannina 29 nm S 153 Olympic Air
LAKO Small KORCE NORTHWEST Korçë 32 nm N 17
LGKA KSO Small ARISTOTELIS Kastoria 39 nm E 61 Astra Airlines
LGKR CFU Medium IOANNIS KAPODISTRIAS INTL Kerkira 42 nm S 222 Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Air Berlin, Air Bucharest, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Astra Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, Condor, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Edelweiss Air, Ellinair, Enter Air, Eurowings, Germania, Germanwings, Israir, Jet Time, Jet2.com, Luxair, Mistral Air, Niki, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Novair, Olympic Air, Ryanair, Sky Express, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, SmartWings, Sun d'Or, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUI Airlines Netherlands, TUIfly, TUIfly Nordic, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Transavia France, Travel Service, Travel Service Hungary, Travel Service Poland, Travel Service Slovakia, Ural Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, XL Airways France
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm W Mount Nemërçkë
8.8 nm SE Voidomatis
11.0 nm NE Kolonjë District
10.6 nm SW 40th parallel north
11.7 nm NW Fir of Hotova National Park
13.8 nm S Greek National Road 22
13.4 nm SE Vikos, Ioannina


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:59:08 2016