Kaparjel, Albania Page

Other names: Kaparjeli,Kapariet,Kapariel,Kaperjeli,Kaparieli

World:Albania:Gjirokaster
Latitude 40.1419 Longitude 19.9456 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 40° 8' 31N Long (DMS) 19° 56' 44E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Europe/Tirane
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 799

Weather Charts


Kaparjel Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kaparjel Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kaparjel Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ftere (2.9 nm)
Corraj (4.1 nm)
Golem (1.9 nm)
Progonat (4.3 nm)
Lekdush (4.9 nm)
Gusmar (5.4 nm)
Rexhin (6.1 nm)
Zhulat (2.4 nm)
Kiknesh (3.0 nm)
Linat (3.0 nm)
Taronine (3.1 nm)
Kolonje (3.3 nm)
Kardhiq (3.9 nm)
Prongji (4.3 nm)
Medar (4.5 nm)
Plesat (4.8 nm)
Picar (4.9 nm)
Fushebardhe (3.5 nm)
Cirse (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LA10 Small GJIROKASTER MONROE 10 nm E 108
LGKR CFU Medium IOANNIS KAPODISTRIAS INTL Kerkira 32 nm S 182 Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Air Berlin, Air Bucharest, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Astra Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, Condor, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Edelweiss Air, Ellinair, Enter Air, Eurowings, Germania, Germanwings, Israir, Jet Time, Jet2.com, Luxair, Mistral Air, Niki, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Novair, Olympic Air, Ryanair, Sky Express, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, SmartWings, Sun d'Or, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUI Airlines Netherlands, TUIfly, TUIfly Nordic, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Transavia France, Travel Service, Travel Service Hungary, Travel Service Poland, Travel Service Slovakia, Ural Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, XL Airways France
LAVL Medium Vlorë Air Base Vlorë 29 nm W 313
LGIO IOA Medium IOANNINA Ioannina 48 nm E 123 Olympic Air
LAFK Heli Tiranë Heliport 70 nm N 357
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm E Kardhiq Castle
5.4 nm W Labëria
6.0 nm SW Borsh Castle
5.9 nm SE Mali i Gjerë
6.7 nm NW Kurvelesh (region)
9.0 nm S 40th parallel north
8.6 nm SW Porto Palermo Castle


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:40:14 2016