Hotove, Albania Page

Other names: Hothova,Hotova,Hotovë,Ottova

World:Albania:Qarku i Gjirokastres
Latitude 40.3028 Longitude 20.3575 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 40° 18' 10N Long (DMS) 20° 21' 27E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Europe/Tirane
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4496
Mid-range map of Hotove Large range map of Hotove

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mokrice (1.4 nm)
Alipostivan (2.9 nm)
Kosine (3.2 nm)
Pagri (2.2 nm)
Borocke (2.8 nm)
Odrican (3.2 nm)
Raban (3.0 nm)
Kosove (1.7 nm)
Lupcke (2.7 nm)
Gostnisht (1.4 nm)
Zleushe (1.7 nm)
Tremisht (2.3 nm)
Bodar (2.8 nm)
Kutal (3.1 nm)
Qilarishti i Vogel (3.9 nm)
Permet (4.2 nm)
Novosele (3.7 nm)
Golemas (4.0 nm)
Bual (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LA10 Small GJIROKASTER MONROE 15 nm S 216
LAKO Small KORCE NORTHWEST Korçë 27 nm N 40
LGKR CFU Medium IOANNIS KAPODISTRIAS INTL Kerkira 46 nm S 206 Cielos,Sky Express,EasyJet Airlin
LGKA KSO Medium ARISTOTELIS Kastoria 43 nm E 78 Sky Express
FR25550 Heli Lapraka Airfield Tirana 66 nm N 337
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm E Fir of Hotova National Park
2.9 nm SW Përmet District
5.1 nm NW Sevran i Madh
6.9 nm N Strenec
7.9 nm SW Nivan
8.0 nm NW Rogu
9.0 nm N Koprencke


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:29:31 2015