Hambar, Albania Page

Other names: Hambari

World:Albania:Gjirokaster
Latitude 40.4519 Longitude 20.0428 Altitude (feet) 1774
Lat (DMS) 40° 27' 7N Long (DMS) 20° 2' 34E Altitude (meters) 540
Time zone (est) Europe/Tirane
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3679

Weather Charts


Hambar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hambar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hambar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Buz-Kalemaj (1.3 nm)
Lajthize (1.7 nm)
Buz (1.8 nm)
Revisht (2.3 nm)
Selcka e Madhe (1.5 nm)
Selcka e Vogel (1.9 nm)
Liqeth (2.2 nm)
Barme (2.5 nm)
Dodovec (2.5 nm)
Panarit (2.8 nm)
Gume (3.1 nm)
Shanaj (1.0 nm)
Shales (1.4 nm)
Kondas (1.7 nm)
Kreshove (2.5 nm)
Golemaj (0.8 nm)
Arreza e Vogel (2.0 nm)
Kurtjez (1.9 nm)
Lamaj (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LAKV Medium KUCOVA Kuçovë 20 nm N 341
LA10 Small GJIROKASTER MONROE 22 nm S 167
LGKR CFU Medium IOANNIS KAPODISTRIAS INTL Kerkira 51 nm S 186 Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Air Berlin, Air Bucharest, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Astra Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, Condor, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Edelweiss Air, Ellinair, Enter Air, Eurowings, Germania, Germanwings, Israir, Jet Time, Jet2.com, Luxair, Mistral Air, Niki, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Novair, Olympic Air, Ryanair, Sky Express, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, SmartWings, Sun d'Or, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUI Airlines Netherlands, TUIfly, TUIfly Nordic, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Transavia France, Travel Service, Travel Service Hungary, Travel Service Poland, Travel Service Slovakia, Ural Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, XL Airways France
LAFK Heli Tiranë Heliport 52 nm N 351
LWOH OHD Medium OHRID Ohrid 54 nm N 35 Air Bucharest, Air Serbia, Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Helvetic Airways, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm SE Battle of Hill 731
6.8 nm S Mount Shëndelli
7.2 nm SE Italian Spring Offensive
7.2 nm SE Battle of Trebeshina
8.3 nm SW Tepelenë District
9.9 nm S Drino Valley
10.9 nm SE Këlcyrë Gorge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:05:24 2016