Rusinje, Albania Page

Other names: Rusinja,Rusinjë

World:Albania:Qarku i Fierit
Latitude 40.6764 Longitude 19.6758 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 40' 35N Long (DMS) 19° 40' 33E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Tirane
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23840
Mid-range map of Rusinje Large range map of Rusinje

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Margellic (0.7 nm)
Shpataj (1.2 nm)
Rreres (1.6 nm)
Breg (2.1 nm)
Dukas (2.2 nm)
Kuqar (0.8 nm)
Bregas (1.4 nm)
Shushejt (2.0 nm)
Luar (1.9 nm)
Merikaj (2.2 nm)
Zharrez (2.3 nm)
Shkember (0.8 nm)
Ruzhdie (1.1 nm)
Siqece (1.6 nm)
Ymeraj (1.6 nm)
Gjinoqare (2.0 nm)
Xhepe (2.1 nm)
Visoke (2.2 nm)
Patos Fshat (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LAKV Medium KUCOVA Kuçovë 11 nm E 60
LAVL Medium Vlorë Air Base Vlorë 15 nm S 217
FR25550 Heli Lapraka Airfield Tirana 39 nm N 7
LATI TIA Large TIRANA RINAS Tirana 44 nm N 2 Air One,British Airway,(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),,Austrian Airli,Pegasus,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet)
LGKR CFU Medium IOANNIS KAPODISTRIAS INTL Kerkira 65 nm S 170 Cielos,Sky Express,EasyJet Airlin
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm N Patos-Marinza Oil Field
5.4 nm SE Adush Muça Stadium
6.1 nm NW Fier County
5.8 nm E Allambres
6.0 nm NE Dimale
6.2 nm NW Loni Papuçiu Stadium
6.2 nm NW Fier


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:41:20 2015