Roskovec, Albania Page

Other names: Treg i Frasherit,Tregu-Frasherit,Roscovec,Rroskoveci,Roskoveci

World:Albania:Qarku i Fierit
Latitude 40.7375 Longitude 19.7022 Altitude (feet) 78
Lat (DMS) 40° 44' 15N Long (DMS) 19° 42' 8E Altitude (meters) 23
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17250
Google links for Roskovec Google links for Roskovec, Albania
Mid-range map of Roskovec Large range map of Roskovec
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kuman (1.0 nm)
Marinez (1.3 nm)
Kapaj (2.1 nm)
Toskaj (2.1 nm)
Jagodine (2.1 nm)
Agacaj (2.4 nm)
Suku i Poshtem (2.6 nm)
Malke (1.2 nm)
Strum (1.8 nm)
Gegollaret (2.0 nm)
Begaj (2.3 nm)
Vidhishte (1.2 nm)
Drize (1.3 nm)
Merikaj (1.9 nm)
Shushejt (1.9 nm)
Luar (2.2 nm)
Thane (2.2 nm)
Gerger (2.5 nm)
Bregas (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LAKV Medium KUCOVA Kuçovë 9 nm E 77
LAVL Medium Vlorë Air Base Vlorë 18 nm S 213
FR25516 Heli Lapraka Airfield Tirana 35 nm N 6
LATI TIA Large TIRANA RINAS Tirana 40 nm N 1 Aegean,(one of Air Freight NZ or Air France ),Alitalia,British,(one of Adria or Jupiter),(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),Albanian,Belle Air,Malév Hungari,,Austrian Airli,Scandinavian A,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet)
LGKR CFU Medium IOANNIS KAPODISTRIAS INTL Kerkira 68 nm S 171 Aegean,(one of Olympic or Olympic Air),(one of Atlantic Airli or Athens)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm E Dimale
5.5 nm W Fier County
6.9 nm W Stadiumi Loni Papuçiu
7.0 nm W Fier
8.0 nm W Fier District
8.4 nm NE Osum
8.4 nm NE Devoll (river)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010