Fier-Shegan, Albania Page

Other names: Fier-Shegani,Fier Shegeni,Fieri Shegani

World:Albania:Fier
Latitude 40.8672 Longitude 19.7853 Altitude (feet) 68
Lat (DMS) 40° 52' 2N Long (DMS) 19° 47' 7E Altitude (meters) 20
Time zone (est) Europe/Tirane
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17542
Mid-range map of Fier%2dShegan Large range map of Fier%2dShegan

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Katundje
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cukasi i Ri (1.0 nm)
Bicakaj i Vjeter (1.4 nm)
Ballajt (1.5 nm)
Allkaj (1.5 nm)
Kocaj (0.3 nm)
Barbullinje (1.0 nm)
Sejmenas (1.2 nm)
Saliasi (1.5 nm)
Cinar (0.7 nm)
Ramaj (1.1 nm)
Daullonjak (1.5 nm)
Buzaj (0.5 nm)
Krasniq (0.5 nm)
Cukasi i Vjeter (1.0 nm)
Piranjak (1.2 nm)
Delisufaj (1.5 nm)
Minge (1.6 nm)
Kuc (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LAKV Medium KUCOVA Kuçovë 7 nm S 137
LAFK Heli Tiranë Heliport 26 nm N 9
LATI TIA Large TIRANA RINAS Tirana 32 nm N 354 Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Air Serbia, Albawings, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Blue Panorama Airlines, Bravo Airways, British Airways, Corendon Airlines, Ellinair, Enter Air, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Lufthansa Regional, Mistral Air, Olympic Air, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, SunExpress, TUI Airlines Belgium, Transavia France, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Travel Service Slovakia, Turkish Airlines, Volotea
LWOH OHD Medium OHRID Ohrid 47 nm E 66 Air Bucharest, Air Serbia, Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Helvetic Airways, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LGKR CFU Medium IOANNIS KAPODISTRIAS INTL Kerkira 76 nm S 175 Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Air Berlin, Air Bucharest, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Astra Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, Condor, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Edelweiss Air, Ellinair, Enter Air, Eurowings, Germania, Germanwings, Israir, Jet Time, Jet2.com, Luxair, Mistral Air, Niki, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Novair, Olympic Air, Ryanair, Sky Express, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, SmartWings, Sun d'Or, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUI Airlines Netherlands, TUIfly, TUIfly Nordic, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Transavia France, Travel Service, Travel Service Hungary, Travel Service Poland, Travel Service Slovakia, Ural Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, XL Airways France
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm SE Arrëza oil field
5.3 nm NW Abdurrahman Roza Haxhiu Stadium
5.0 nm NW Battle of Savra
5.7 nm NW Congress of Lushnjë Museum
6.0 nm SE Kuçovë District
6.9 nm SE Bashkim Sulejmani Stadium
6.7 nm SE Kuçova oil field


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 18:21:06 2016