Cerrage, Albania Page

Other names: Cirraga,Çeraga,Çirraga,Çërraga,Cerraga,Çërragë,Caragaj,Čaragaj,Ceraga,Cerage,Shiraga

World:Albania:Qarku i Elbasanit
Latitude 40.9172 Longitude 19.8169 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 55' 2N Long (DMS) 19° 49' 1E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Tirane
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16484
Mid-range map of Cerrage Large range map of Cerrage

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bicakaj (1.1 nm)
Skilaj (1.2 nm)
Kosova e Vogel (1.6 nm)
Zgjane (1.8 nm)
Mollas (2.4 nm)
Murriz (1.6 nm)
Pajalle (2.4 nm)
Beqiraj (2.6 nm)
Rrasa e Poshtme (2.8 nm)
Kupas (2.7 nm)
Balaj (2.5 nm)
Rrasa e Siperme (3.0 nm)
Fierze (1.4 nm)
Hardhias (1.6 nm)
Cestije (2.2 nm)
Kosove (1.1 nm)
Saliasi (1.8 nm)
Sejmenas (2.2 nm)
Thane (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LAKV Medium KUCOVA Kuçovë 9 nm S 156
LAFK Small Tiranë Heliport 23 nm N 6
FR25550 Heli Lapraka Airfield Tirana 24 nm N 357
LATI TIA Large TIRANA RINAS Tirana 30 nm N 351 Air One,British Airway,(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),,Austrian Airli,Pegasus,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm S Malas Bregas
6.2 nm S Goriçan Çlirim
5.0 nm W Abdurrahman Roza Haxhiu Stadium
5.2 nm W Congress of Lushnjë Museum
6.5 nm S Osum
6.5 nm S Devoll (river)
5.4 nm W Lushnjë


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:46:39 2015