Vernice, Albania Page

Other names: Vbrnicë,Verenice,Vernica,Vërnica,Vërenicë,Vernicë,Vbrnice

World:Albania:Qarku i Dibres
Latitude 41.4233 Longitude 20.5272 Altitude (feet) 2713
Lat (DMS) 41° 25' 24N Long (DMS) 20° 31' 38E Altitude (meters) 826
Time zone (est) Europe/Tirane
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6698
Mid-range map of Vernice Large range map of Vernice

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ostreni i Vogel (1.5 nm) Dzepiste (1.2 nm)
Otisani (1.5 nm)
Raven (1.8 nm)
Tucep (1.9 nm)
Pralenik (2.3 nm)
Osolnica (2.5 nm)
Lladomerice (2.7 nm)
Vlasiki (3.2 nm)
Vapa (3.0 nm)
Mal Papradnik (3.1 nm)
Osolnica Kaurska (2.4 nm)
Rajkool (2.5 nm)
Trebisht-Bala (0.8 nm)
Trebisht-Mucine (0.8 nm)
Trebisht-Celebi (1.2 nm)
Gjinovec (2.3 nm)
Drenok (2.4 nm)
Senista (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LWOH OHD Medium OHRID Ohrid 17 nm S 146
LAKU Medium Kukës Airport Kukës 36 nm N 352
FR25550 Heli Lapraka Airfield Tirana 33 nm W 261
LATI TIA Large TIRANA RINAS Tirana 36 nm W 269 Air One,British Airway,(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),,Austrian Airli,Pegasus,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet)
LWSK SKP Medium SKOPJE Skopje 58 nm E 56 flydubai,(one of Jat Airways AV or Jupiter),,(one of Swiss Internat or Swiss European or Swiss Private ),Austrian Airli,Croatia,Pegasus,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),Wizz Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm N List of islands of the Republic of Macedonia
3.0 nm NE Centar Župa
4.3 nm N Radika
4.3 nm N List of power stations in the Republic of Macedonia
4.1 nm NE Centar Župa Municipality
3.6 nm NE Siege of Svetigrad (1448)
5.6 nm N Debar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:49:54 2015