Nove, Albania Page

Other names: Mova,Nova,Novë

World:Albania:Qarku i Beratit
Latitude 40.8614 Longitude 19.9811 Altitude (feet) 921
Lat (DMS) 40° 51' 41N Long (DMS) 19° 58' 52E Altitude (meters) 280
Time zone (est) Europe/Tirane
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13256
Mid-range map of Nove Large range map of Nove

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kulleni (0.9 nm)
Dugalle (1.5 nm)
Frasher (1.6 nm)
Lezollar (1.8 nm)
Drize (2.0 nm)
Blir (2.0 nm)
Celaj (0.7 nm)
Sades (0.9 nm)
Selite (1.6 nm)
Fag (2.5 nm)
Luzaj (1.1 nm)
Bregu-Leckes (1.4 nm)
Katundas (1.4 nm)
Berzeshte (0.9 nm)
Leshaj (0.9 nm)
Shpataj (1.3 nm)
Velagosht (1.6 nm)
Ripeze (1.7 nm)
Langozaj (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LAKV Medium KUCOVA Kuçovë 6 nm S 213
LAFK Small Tiranë Heliport 27 nm N 350
FR25550 Heli Lapraka Airfield Tirana 29 nm N 343
LATI TIA Large TIRANA RINAS Tirana 35 nm N 340 Air One,British Airway,(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),,Austrian Airli,Pegasus,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm E Luzaj
1.8 nm SE Katundas
4.6 nm SW Kuçovë District
4.8 nm SW Bashkim Sulejmani Stadium
5.7 nm S Vodëz e Sipërme
5.7 nm S Lapardha 2
5.9 nm S Qereshnik


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:48:13 2015