Berat, Albania Page

Other names: Berta,Beration,Berati,Verati,Beligrad,Veration,Lezskigrad

World:Albania:Qarku i Beratit
Latitude 40.7058 Longitude 19.9522 Altitude (feet) 226
Lat (DMS) 40° 42' 21N Long (DMS) 19° 57' 8E Altitude (meters) 68
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29294
Google links for Berat Google links for Berat, Albania
Mid-range map of Berat Large range map of Berat
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Partizani (0.9 nm)
Velabisht (0.9 nm)
Benollaret (1.5 nm)
Starove (1.7 nm)
Remanice (1.9 nm)
Palikesht (1.8 nm)
Dushnik (1.6 nm)
Orizaj (2.3 nm)
Otllak (2.4 nm)
Ullinjas (2.5 nm)
Uznove (1.4 nm)
Agim (1.5 nm)
Bregas (1.9 nm)
Duhanas (2.1 nm)
Drobonik (1.6 nm)
Bilce (1.7 nm)
Ciflik (2.3 nm)
Gremshlinj (2.2 nm)
Mesit (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LAKV Medium KUCOVA Kuçovë 4 nm N 330
LAVL Medium Vlorë Air Base Vlorë 25 nm W 237
FR25516 Heli Lapraka Airfield Tirana 38 nm N 349
LATI TIA Large TIRANA RINAS Tirana 43 nm N 346 Aegean,(one of Air Freight NZ or Air France ),Alitalia,British,(one of Adria or Jupiter),(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),Albanian,Belle Air,Malév Hungari,,Austrian Airli,Scandinavian A,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet)
LGKR CFU Medium IOANNIS KAPODISTRIAS INTL Kerkira 66 nm S 181 Aegean,(one of Olympic or Olympic Air),(one of Atlantic Airli or Athens)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm W Berat Castle
2.3 nm S Berat District
4.6 nm NW List of airports in Albania
7.1 nm N Kuçovë District
7.7 nm NW Osum
7.7 nm NW Devoll (river)
7.4 nm SE Berat County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010