Avdillaret, Albania Page

Other names: Avdillarët

World:Albania:Berat
Latitude 40.7700 Longitude 19.8917 Altitude (feet) 118
Lat (DMS) 40° 46' 12N Long (DMS) 19° 53' 30E Altitude (meters) 35
Time zone (est) Europe/Tirane
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28187

Weather Charts


Avdillaret Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Avdillaret Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Avdillaret Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ura Vajgurore (0.6 nm)
Ciflik (1.4 nm)
Kikias (1.8 nm)
Konizbalte (1.8 nm)
Pashalli (1.9 nm)
Guri i Bardhe (2.0 nm)
Tapi (1.5 nm)
Rreth-Tapi (1.9 nm)
Ciflig (1.9 nm)
Kucove (2.1 nm)
Perondi (1.5 nm)
Milonje (1.7 nm)
Majegjate (2.1 nm)
Stan (0.4 nm)
Morave (0.8 nm)
Lagjja e Re (1.2 nm)
Lagjja e Shkalles (1.6 nm)
Veterrik (2.2 nm)
Preseke (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LAKV Medium KUCOVA Kuçovë 0 nm E 76
LAVL Medium Vlorë Air Base Vlorë 25 nm W 227
LAFK Heli Tiranë Heliport 32 nm N 359
LATI TIA Large TIRANA RINAS Tirana 39 nm N 348 Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Air Serbia, Albawings, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Blue Panorama Airlines, Bravo Airways, British Airways, Corendon Airlines, Ellinair, Enter Air, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Lufthansa Regional, Mistral Air, Olympic Air, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, SunExpress, TUI Airlines Belgium, Transavia France, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Travel Service Slovakia, Turkish Airlines, Volotea
LWOH OHD Medium OHRID Ohrid 45 nm E 57 Air Bucharest, Air Serbia, Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Helvetic Airways, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm E Kuçovë Air Base
0.5 nm E List of airports in Albania
2.1 nm NE Bashkim Sulejmani Stadium
2.8 nm N Kuçovë District
3.3 nm NE Kuçova oil field
3.1 nm NW Arrëza oil field
4.4 nm SE Hysen Pasha Mosque


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:21:06 2016