Sardarkand, Azerbaijan Page

Other names: Sardarasen,Sərdarkənd,Sardarashen,Sardaraşen

World:Azerbaijan:Xocali Rayonu
Latitude 39.9894 Longitude 46.7619 Altitude (feet) 3641
Lat (DMS) 39° 59' 22N Long (DMS) 46° 45' 43E Altitude (meters) 1109
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1428
Google links for Sardarkand Google links for Sardarkand, Azerbaijan
Mid-range map of Sardarkand Large range map of Sardarkand
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qislaq (2.3 nm)
Salva (2.2 nm)
Seyidbayli (3.1 nm)
Ulubab (3.5 nm)
Hilis (3.6 nm)
Almali (3.7 nm)
Aliagali (3.0 nm)
Dirvellyar (3.1 nm)
Qazanci (4.9 nm)
Verin Qlicbag (1.2 nm)
Farux (2.4 nm)
Xramort (2.7 nm)
Xanabad (2.8 nm)
Nerkin Qlicbag (4.2 nm)
Khachindorbatly (4.2 nm)
Dzhinli (4.2 nm)
Tazabina (3.8 nm)
Xocali (4.9 nm)
Dasbulaq (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR80 Medium STEPANAKERT Stepanakert 5 nm S 167
FR26131 Small Aghdam Airport 10 nm E 94
UBBG KVD Medium GANJA Ganja 49 nm N 335 Moskovia,Turan Air,Atlant-Soyuz,Azerbaijan
OITP PFQ Small PARSABADE MOGHAN Parsabad 56 nm E 113 Iran Aseman
FR26126 Closed Göyçay Airport 59 nm E 50
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm NE Sərdarkənd
1.2 nm SE Verin Qlıçbağ
2.3 nm SW Qişlaq, Khojali
2.4 nm NE Farux
2.2 nm W Şəlvə, Khojali
3.0 nm N Aliağalı
2.7 nm E Khramort
2.8 nm SE Xanabad, Khojali


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010