Qizilca, Azerbaijan Page

Other names: Kyzyldzha,Qızılca

World:Azerbaijan:Goygol Rayon
Latitude 40.6203 Longitude 46.2164 Altitude (feet) 2696
Lat (DMS) 40° 37' 13N Long (DMS) 46° 12' 59E Altitude (meters) 821
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1331
Google links for Qizilca Google links for Qizilca, Azerbaijan
Mid-range map of Qizilca Large range map of Qizilca
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yalqislaq (0.6 nm)
Danayer (1.7 nm)
Lahic (2.1 nm)
Agyoxus (2.7 nm)
Peyadara (3.4 nm)
Maarif (4.2 nm)
Maraq (4.3 nm)
Fadili (1.9 nm)
Hacaqaya (2.3 nm)
Akhardzha (3.2 nm)
Bolcali (4.7 nm)
Cumsudlu (4.6 nm)
Damcili (0.7 nm)
Derebeyli (2.8 nm)
Qiriqli (2.9 nm)
Iyirmi Alti Komissar adina Kend (3.7 nm)
Topalhasanli (3.9 nm)
Safikurd (4.6 nm)
Bayan (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UBBG KVD Medium GANJA Ganja 8 nm N 33 Moskovia,Turan Air,Atlant-Soyuz,Azerbaijan
FR78 Medium DOLLYAR Dollyar 19 nm N 323
FR25522 Small Mets Mazra Airport 32 nm S 218
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm S Qızılca, Goygol
0.6 nm SW Yalqışlaq
0.8 nm E Damcılı
1.9 nm NW Fadılı
1.7 nm W Danayeri
2.3 nm N Haçaqaya
2.1 nm NW Lahıc, Goygol
2.8 nm SE Derebeyli
2.7 nm W Ağyoxuş
2.9 nm NE Qırıqlı, Goygol


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010