Qasim Ismayilov, Azerbaijan Page

Other names: Kasum-Ismailov,Kasym-Ismailov,Kasum-Izmaylov,Alabashly,Qasım İsmayılov

World:Azerbaijan:Samkir
Latitude 40.8116 Longitude 46.2611 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 48' 42N Long (DMS) 46° 15' 40E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21912
Google links for Qasim Ismayilov Google links for Qasim Ismayilov, Azerbaijan
Mid-range map of Qasim%20Ismayilov Large range map of Qasim%20Ismayilov
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qaralar (1.4 nm)
Qilincbayli (1.8 nm)
Nizami (4.2 nm)
Keltakhnaly (4.8 nm)
Qaraarx (1.8 nm)
Seyidlar (2.8 nm)
Talis (3.2 nm)
Qaracamirli (3.1 nm)
Qapanli (4.0 nm)
Qadili (4.3 nm)
Qarayeri (2.5 nm)
Shamsadin (2.6 nm)
Cirdaxan (3.0 nm)
Sariqamis (3.4 nm)
Qovlarsari (4.1 nm)
Alabasli (1.7 nm)
Konullu (1.8 nm)
Alimadadli (3.7 nm)
Nadil (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UBBG KVD Medium GANJA Ganja 5 nm S 149 Onur Air,Azerbaijan,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),Ural,(one of JSC "Yamal Air or Flight West)
FR78 Medium DOLLYAR Dollyar 14 nm W 288
FR2663 Medium BOLSHIYE SHIRAKI Bolshiye Shiraki 34 nm N 8
FR25556 Closed Mets Mazrik Airstrip Mets Mazrik 42 nm S 211
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm NE Qaraarx
3.0 nm SE Cırdaxan, Samukh
4.2 nm NW Məmmədalılar
5.1 nm SE Ganja International Airport
5.1 nm SE List of airports in Azerbaijan
6.6 nm N List of power stations in Azerbaijan
7.3 nm N Yenikend reservoir


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010