Satrovka, Azerbaijan Page

Other names: Şatrovka,Shatrovka

World:Azerbaijan:Salyan Rayonu
Latitude 39.8286 Longitude 48.9478 Altitude (feet) -29
Lat (DMS) 39° 49' 43N Long (DMS) 48° 56' 52E Altitude (meters) -8
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23633
Google links for Satrovka Google links for Satrovka, Azerbaijan
Mid-range map of Satrovka Large range map of Satrovka
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pambiqkand (1.6 nm)
Bashirbeyli (1.9 nm)
Poladtugay (2.4 nm)
Azadkand (3.3 nm)
Agamamedli (3.0 nm)
Haciqahramanli (3.2 nm)
Yaxa Dallak (3.8 nm)
Qaraagac (4.6 nm)
Sovkhoz Kara-Chala (3.4 nm)
Aydingun (3.4 nm)
Obyedinenka (1.0 nm)
Qaracala (1.4 nm)
Bagyrtugay (1.8 nm)
Karimbayli (2.2 nm)
Beyukkend (2.6 nm)
Kolany (2.8 nm)
Qarabagli (3.6 nm)
Chygyrgan (4.0 nm)
Khankechan (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR26137 Small Karachala Airport 0 nm E 77
FR26138 Small Salyany Air Base 10 nm S 169
FR26139 Closed Pushkino East Air Base 22 nm S 212
OITP PFQ Small PARSABADE MOGHAN Parsabad 51 nm W 255 Iran Aseman
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm NW Şatrovka
1.0 nm SW Obyedinenka
1.4 nm SW Qaraçala
1.8 nm S Bagyrtugay
1.6 nm W Pambıqkənd
2.2 nm S Kərimbəyli, Salyan
1.9 nm NW Bəşirbəyli
2.6 nm SW Bëyukkend
2.8 nm S Kolanı, Salyan
2.4 nm W Poladtuğay
3.0 nm NW Agamamedli, Saatly


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010