Oxut, Azerbaijan Page

Other names: Okhut

World:Azerbaijan:Saki Rayonu
Latitude 41.2372 Longitude 47.1581 Altitude (feet) 2522
Lat (DMS) 41° 14' 14N Long (DMS) 47° 9' 29E Altitude (meters) 768
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 57056
Google links for Oxut Google links for Oxut, Azerbaijan
Mid-range map of Oxut Large range map of Oxut
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Inca (2.5 nm)
Zunud (3.0 nm)
Asagi Sabalid (4.4 nm)
Bas Sabalid (4.3 nm)
Bas Goynuk (5.5 nm)
Sin (7.4 nm)
Malyy Dzhunut (7.3 nm)
Bas Layski (7.6 nm)
Kis (1.9 nm)
Bas Zayzit (4.7 nm)
Qoxmuq (1.5 nm)
Saki (2.8 nm)
Kyshlak (3.7 nm)
Salynchakh (4.4 nm)
Baltali (4.7 nm)
Varazat (5.1 nm)
Agally (6.5 nm)
Orta Zayzit (5.8 nm)
Kyshlag-Zeyzit (7.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR26122 Small Shaki Airport 6 nm S 179
FR26124 Small Tanrykulular Airport 32 nm S 204
FR26126 Closed Göyçay Airport 45 nm S 143
UBBG KVD Medium GANJA Ganja 48 nm W 232 Moskovia,Turan Air,Atlant-Soyuz,Azerbaijan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm NW Oxud
1.5 nm SW Qoxmuq
1.9 nm NE Kiş, Shaki
2.3 nm S Şəki (village)
2.5 nm NW İncə, Shaki
3.0 nm NW Zunud
4.4 nm S Salynchakh


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010