Quruzmaq, Azerbaijan Page

Other names: Quruzma,Kuruzma

World:Azerbaijan:Sabirabad Rayonu
Latitude 40.0900 Longitude 48.6228 Altitude (feet) -62
Lat (DMS) 40° 5' 24N Long (DMS) 48° 37' 22E Altitude (meters) -18
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15346
Google links for Quruzmaq Google links for Quruzmaq, Azerbaijan
Mid-range map of Quruzmaq Large range map of Quruzmaq
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qazli (0.7 nm)
Ulacali (1.4 nm)
Mursalli (1.8 nm)
Yenikand (2.3 nm)
Qovlar (3.4 nm)
Kichik Kovlyar (3.4 nm)
Sixlar (3.8 nm)
Axisxa (4.0 nm)
Qaralar (4.4 nm)
Qarasu (5.1 nm) Qaraqasli (1.8 nm)
Abdulyan (2.4 nm)
Talis (3.4 nm)
Kolani (3.8 nm)
Bulduq (1.3 nm)
Hasimxanli (3.2 nm)
Atcalar (3.1 nm)
Ahmadabad (5.1 nm)
Saumyanovka (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR26136 Small Kazı Magomed Airport 13 nm E 105
FR26137 Small Karachala Airport 22 nm E 134
FR26139 Closed Pushkino East Air Base 34 nm S 174
OITP PFQ Small PARSABADE MOGHAN Parsabad 44 nm W 229 Iran Aseman
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm W Quruzma
0.7 nm SW Qəzli, Sabirabad
1.3 nm S Bulduq
1.4 nm SW Ulacalı
1.8 nm W Mürsəlli, Sabirabad
1.8 nm E Qaraqaşlı, Sabirabad
2.3 nm NW Yenikənd, Sabirabad
2.4 nm E Abdulyan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010