Cilfir, Azerbaijan Page

Other names: Cılfır,Dzhylfyr,Dzhilfir

World:Azerbaijan:Qubadli Rayonu
Latitude 39.4094 Longitude 46.4803 Altitude (feet) 3812
Lat (DMS) 39° 24' 34N Long (DMS) 46° 28' 49E Altitude (meters) 1161
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4149
Google links for Cilfir Google links for Cilfir, Azerbaijan
Mid-range map of Cilfir Large range map of Cilfir
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Novlu (1.3 nm)
Davudlu (3.0 nm)
Seytas (3.1 nm)
Gurculu (1.3 nm)
Dashalfy (1.4 nm)
Aliquluusagi (2.4 nm)
Malikahmadli (2.9 nm)
Teymurmuskanli (1.5 nm)
Bala Hasanli (2.4 nm)
Baxtiyarli (2.8 nm)
Xidirli (2.7 nm)
Abdalanly (3.0 nm)
Goyarcik (0.7 nm)
Mamedli (1.0 nm)
Xaliloba (2.0 nm)
Goyar Abbas (1.9 nm)
Yuxari Cibikli (3.1 nm)
Asagi Cibikli (3.4 nm)
Ayin (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR25518 Small Shinuyar Airport 6 nm W 292
FR25517 Small Kapan Airport Kapan 12 nm S 185
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm N Cılfır
0.7 nm S Göyərcık
1.0 nm S Mamedli, Qubadli
1.3 nm NW Gürcülü
1.4 nm W Novlu
1.5 nm NE Teymurmüskənli
2.0 nm S Xəlıloba
1.9 nm SW Göyər Abbas
2.3 nm N Əliquluuşağı
2.4 nm NE Bala Həsənli
2.9 nm NE Məlikəhmədli


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010