Amircan, Azerbaijan Page

Other names: Əmircan,Amirdzhan

World:Azerbaijan:Qax
Latitude 41.4270 Longitude 46.8668 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 41° 25' 37N Long (DMS) 46° 52' 0E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Baku
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3427
Mid-range map of Amircan Large range map of Amircan

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qaramesa (1.7 nm)
Boyuk Alatamir (2.0 nm)
Kicik Alatamir (2.2 nm)
Fistiqli (3.0 nm)
Suskand (1.1 nm)
Lakit Malax (2.8 nm)
Lakit (3.5 nm)
Cinarli (3.4 nm)
Qaxmugal (2.1 nm)
Qax (2.5 nm)
Qum (2.8 nm)
Qax Ingiloy (3.2 nm)
Ambarcay (4.2 nm)
Mesabas (1.0 nm)
Alibayli (3.3 nm)
Ibaxli (4.0 nm)
Kesqutan (3.7 nm)
Bagtala (4.5 nm)
Xalaftala (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UBBY ZTU Small Zaqatala International Airport Zaqatala 12 nm W 312
FR26251 Small Shaki Airport 21 nm S 142
FR35518 Heli Tlyarata Helipad Tlyarata 47 nm N 331
UBBG KVD Medium GANJA Ganja 48 nm S 211 Onur Air,Azerbaijan,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),Ural,JSC "Yamal Air
UBBQ GBB Medium Gabala International Airport Gabala 52 nm E 133 Ural
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm SW Kiçik Alatəmir
2.6 nm E Qakh (city)
4.3 nm SE Keşqutan
4.3 nm SW Bağtala
4.5 nm NW Qapıçay
4.3 nm W Çüdüllü
5.8 nm S Qımırlı


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:53:53 2015